Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Manufacturing, supplying and delivering of lead Pots on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
FIN-SCM-TEN-0247
North West
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R104 Elias Motsoaledi Street (Church Street West Ext)-Pelindaba-Madibeng Municipality-
ORGANISATION
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
CATEGORY
Manufacturing
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Oct 2026
34 days left
Tender Description
Manufacturing, supplying and delivering of lead Pots on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking