Manufacturing Tenders
Browse active manufacturing tender opportunities across South Africa
10
Active Tenders
Showing the latest manufacturing tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/07/2026
Request for Quotation
11 days left
16 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/07/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS EQUIPMENT (PERIOD OF 1 YEAR
Western Cape
Manufacturing
04 Sep 2026
GPW-2026/27-02
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW AND COMPLETE SETS OF FORENSIC DOCUMENT EXAMINATION SYSTEMS AND TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS.
Gauteng
Manufacturing
03 Sep 2026
12 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
FIN-SCM-TEN-0247
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
Manufacturing, supplying and delivering of lead Pots on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years.
North West
Manufacturing
02 Sep 2026
13 views
NOTICE TO CANCEL TO RE-ADVERTISE RFQ 02/07/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
NOTICE TO ALL BIDDERS.
THE FOLLOWING FORMAL QUOTATIONS HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND WILL BE RE-ADVERTISED IN DUE COURSE
NO.
FORMAL RFQ NUMBER
FORMAL RFQ DESCRIPTION
1.
FORMAL QUOTATION: RFQ 02/07/2026:
RFQ 02/07/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS EQUIPMENT (PERIOD OF 1 YEAR
Western Cape
Manufacturing
02 Sep 2026
10373979
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE CONSUMABLES
Gauteng
Manufacturing
01 Sep 2026
29 views
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ02/05/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/05/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROL TAMPING RAMMERS TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT
Western Cape
Manufacturing
24 Aug 2026
21 views
GPW-2026/27-01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW AND COMPLETE COUNTING MACHINES AND TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS
Gauteng
Manufacturing
21 Aug 2026
26 views
Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:00
E3383NTCSATPEG
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
The supply and delivery of trench covers for Pegasus sub station
KwaZulu-Natal
Manufacturing
20 Aug 2026
30 views
RFQ/OBP188/2026/27
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Procurement of a Guinea pigs cages, rack and air handling unit-Individual ventilated cages
Gauteng
Manufacturing
20 Aug 2026
25 views
E2767GXMWP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
THE DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AT WORKS, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REMOVAL OF EXISTING TRANSFORMERS, PLACEMENT ON FOUNDATION, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND STORAGE OF CLASS 0 AND 1 POWER TRANSFORMERS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TEN YEARS.
National
Manufacturing
25 May 2026
75 views
Browse by Province
Find Manufacturing Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Manufacturing Tenders by Institution
Browse manufacturing opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.