Awarded
Request for Proposal
MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT NUMBER 4600057695 WITH TSHEDZA MINING RESOURCES (PTY) LTD FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAL FROM MANUNGU COLLIERY TO KENDAL AND KUSILE POWER STATIONS AND/OR ANY OTHER ESKOM POWER STATION
ESKOM
1075345624
National
Published 18 Aug 2026
20 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
R545 Kendal/Balmoral Road, Haartebeesfontein Farm-Ogies-Witbank-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Mining of coal and lignite
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026
Tender Description
MODIFICATION OF CONTRACT NUMBER 4600057695 WITH TSHEDZA MINING RESOURCES (PTY) LTD FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAL FROM MANUNGU COLLIERY TO KENDAL AND KUSILE POWER STATIONS AND/OR ANY OTHER ESKOM POWER STATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking