Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities opportunities in North West
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in North West. Updated daily - August 2026.
RFP/DEDECT 01/2026
Request for Proposal
18 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION AND TOURISM FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
North West
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
28 Aug 2026
North West - Department of Economy and E...
NWCETC002/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
North West Community Education and
Training College (NWCETC) requests
suppliers for tender proposals on the
services of The Travel Agency. The
Travel Agency must provide professional
travel management services,
accommodation, and assistance with
changes or cancellations for three years
(36 Months), ensuring that official travel
is coordinated efficiently and in
accordance with the institution policies.
Tender no: NWCETC002/2026
North West
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
06 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 14 Aug 2026 at 10:00, 45 Van Velden street, Brits
North West - North West Community Educat...
Browse by Province
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders in Other Provinces
Find travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in North West
Explore more tender categories in North West to find opportunities relevant to your business.