Awarded
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Notice of Award: Appointment of Three Service Providers for Municipal Greening and Cleaning and Security Services within iSimangaliso Wetland Park
iSimangaliso Wetland Park
10, 11, 12, 13, 14, and 16/2022,
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 08 May 2017
36 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R618-St Lucia-St Lucia-3936
ORGANISATION
iSimangaliso Wetland Park
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 May 2017
Closing Date
16 Dec 2022
Tender Description
Notice of Award: Appointment of Three Service Providers for Municipal Greening and Cleaning and Security Services within iSimangaliso Wetland Park
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking