Awarded
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Nzhelele 2 x 500MVA 400/132kV Substation – Earthworks & Civils
ESKOM
E1875NTCSAMWP
National
Published 19 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Nzhelele substation-Nzhelele-Makhado-
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Sep 2025
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Nzhelele 2 x 500MVA 400/132kV Substation – Earthworks & Civils
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
MS Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking