Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
OUTAGES STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND THE PROVISION OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE RESOURCES AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
ESKOM
E2088GXMPKRI
Mpumalanga
Published 07 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
VAALPAN ROAD-KRIEL-KRIEL-2271
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
19 Nov 2025 at 09:30
MS TEAM
MS TEAM
Closing Date
02 Dec 2025
Tender Description
OUTAGES STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND THE PROVISION OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE RESOURCES AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
19 Nov 2025 at 09:30
Venue
MS TEAM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking