Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X CHEMICAL DETECTOR PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2611
Defence
CPSC-B-246-2025
Gauteng
Published 23 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CNR NORTH & LIONEL SLADE STREET-LYTTELTON-Pretoria-0140
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Oct 2025
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X CHEMICAL DETECTOR PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2611
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION PLEASE CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL M.E. NQOTOLA ON 012 671 6891
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking