Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Panel of Service Providers to Provide Auctioneering Services with the inclusion of Storage Facilities to the NPA for a period of three (3) years.
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
NPA 17-24/25
National
Published 21 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
123 Westlake Avenue-Weavind Park, Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
29 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 363 714 219 622 7 Passcode: Bj66uu2H
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 363 714 219 622 7 Passcode: Bj66uu2H
Closing Date
16 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Panel of Service Providers to Provide Auctioneering Services with the inclusion of Storage Facilities to the NPA for a period of three (3) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. Bids submitted must be in line with the detailed specification. Failure to bid accordingly will result in the disqualification of the bids.
2. Bidders’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will result in their bids being disqualified.
26. In rendering the Auctioneering services to the NPA, the bidder shall at all times:
26.1. Comply with the professional and ethical rules of the auctioneering industry
26.2. Protect the reputation, image and interests of the NPA
26.3. Act in the best interest of affected and interested parties
26.4. Try to retain/obtain the maximum value for the property
26.5. Ensure that matters are finalised as speedily as possible
2. Bidders’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will result in their bids being disqualified.
26. In rendering the Auctioneering services to the NPA, the bidder shall at all times:
26.1. Comply with the professional and ethical rules of the auctioneering industry
26.2. Protect the reputation, image and interests of the NPA
26.3. Act in the best interest of affected and interested parties
26.4. Try to retain/obtain the maximum value for the property
26.5. Ensure that matters are finalised as speedily as possible
Briefing Session
Date & Time
29 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 363 714 219 622 7 Passcode: Bj66uu2H
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking