Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Panel of service providers to render curatorship services to the NPA for three (3) years.
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
NPA 16-24/25
National
Published 21 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
123 Westlake Avenue-Weavind Park, Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
26 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 322 923 573 021 2 Passcode: 4fe6G555
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 322 923 573 021 2 Passcode: 4fe6G555
Closing Date
16 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Panel of service providers to render curatorship services to the NPA for three (3) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. Bids submitted must be in line with the detailed specification. Failure to bid accordingly will result in the disqualification of the bids.
2. Bidders’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will result in their bids being disqualified.
2. Bidders’ attention is drawn to the fact that amendments to any of the Special Conditions will result in their bids being disqualified.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
26 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams: Meeting ID: 322 923 573 021 2 Passcode: 4fe6G555
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking