Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Physical guarding and tactical with a response team at Kriel Power Station National Key Point (NKP) & non -NKP sites for a period of five years.
ESKOM
E2089GXMPKRI
Mpumalanga
Published 10 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
VAALPAN ROAD-KRIEL-KRIEL-2271
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Nov 2025
Closing Date
08 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Physical guarding and tactical with a response team at Kriel Power Station National Key Point (NKP) & non -NKP sites for a period of five years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
MS TEAM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking