Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PLACEMENT OF TOTAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM FOR PRE-ANALYTICS, ANALYTIC AND POST-ANALYTICAL SYSTEMS FOR CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY/ STAT LABORATORY FOR NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE (NHLS) DGM INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES & SERVICE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
National Health Laboratory Service
RFB153/25/26
Gauteng
Published 12 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
MOLOTLEGI STREET- GARANKUA-JOHANNESBURG-2191
ORGANISATION
National Health Laboratory Service
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
16 Jan 2026 at 12:00
4TH FLOOR, ROOM N431, CLINICAL PATHOLOGY BUILDING, SMU,SEFAKO MAKGATHO UNIVERSITY
4TH FLOOR, ROOM N431, CLINICAL PATHOLOGY BUILDING, SMU,SEFAKO MAKGATHO UNIVERSITY
Closing Date
03 Feb 2026
Tender Description
PLACEMENT OF TOTAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM FOR PRE-ANALYTICS, ANALYTIC AND POST-ANALYTICAL SYSTEMS FOR CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY/ STAT LABORATORY FOR NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE (NHLS) DGM INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES & SERVICE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
16 Jan 2026 at 12:00
Venue
4TH FLOOR, ROOM N431, CLINICAL PATHOLOGY BUILDING, SMU,SEFAKO MAKGATHO UNIVERSITY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking