Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Pool of Consultants for Design and Supervision of Infrastructure Projects for a period of Three Years
Musina Local Municipality
15-2024/25 Re-Re-advertisement
Limpopo
Published 13 Oct 2025
12 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre-Musina Civic Centre-Musina-0900
ORGANISATION
Musina Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Oct 2025
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Pool of Consultants for Design and Supervision of Infrastructure Projects for a period of Three Years
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Wednesday, 15 October 2025, upon a non-refundable fee of R 1 770.60, during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za)
2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking