Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROCUREMENT OF 1500 HOURS FOR THE ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE NCC eSERVICE PORTAL AND THE OORS DEVELOPED IN .NET, C# AND MS SQL. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
National Consumer Commission
NCC/05/2025/2026
Gauteng
Published 08 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Dr Lategan Road-Groenkloof-Pretoria-0027
ORGANISATION
National Consumer Commission
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Dec 2025
Briefing Session
12 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 347 738 258 041 16 Passcode: oX9fd7eV
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 347 738 258 041 16 Passcode: oX9fd7eV
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026
Tender Description
PROCUREMENT OF 1500 HOURS FOR THE ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE NCC eSERVICE PORTAL AND THE OORS DEVELOPED IN .NET, C# AND MS SQL. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
12 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 347 738 258 041 16 Passcode: oX9fd7eV
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking