Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Procurement of professional services for the management of the Limpopo Province Road Asset Management System (RAMS) for a period of three (03) years.
Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency
RAL/C1400/2025
Limpopo
Published 26 Sep 2025
21 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
26 Rabe Street-Polokwane-Polokwane-0699
ORGANISATION
Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
03 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Online Microsoft Team meeting using this link: Meeting: ID 379 346 199 536 9, Passcode: PL977 J6h.
Online Microsoft Team meeting using this link: Meeting: ID 379 346 199 536 9, Passcode: PL977 J6h.
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Procurement of professional services for the management of the Limpopo Province Road Asset Management System (RAMS) for a period of three (03) years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
None
Briefing Session
Date & Time
03 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Online Microsoft Team meeting using this link: Meeting: ID 379 346 199 536 9, Passcode: PL977 J6h.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking