Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROPOSED AMENDMENT B OF CONTRACT NO SC2490A/2024: REPLACEMENT OF WATER PIPES BY MEANS OF TRENCHLESS- AND OPEN TRENCH METHODS
Overstrand Municipality
SC2490B/2024
Western Cape
Published 03 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Magnolia Avenue-Hermanus-Hermanus-7200
ORGANISATION
Overstrand Municipality
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Dec 2025
Closing Date
30 Jan 2026
Tender Description
PROPOSED AMENDMENT B OF CONTRACT NO SC2490A/2024: REPLACEMENT OF WATER PIPES BY MEANS OF TRENCHLESS- AND OPEN TRENCH METHODS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking