Awarded Single source bidding

Provision of an annual service on CSIR vehicles Based in Pretoria (FM&SS annual (10 000km) vehicle services for 20 vehicles).

Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

SIN-127 Gauteng Published 17 Jul 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION Meiring Naude Rd, Brummeria-Pretoria-Gauteng-0001
ORGANISATION Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 20 Jul 2026

Tender Description

Provision of an annual service on CSIR vehicles Based in Pretoria (FM&SS annual (10 000km) vehicle services for 20 vehicles).

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

MARIUS SWARTZ

MSwartz@csir.co.za

012-841-4334

Meiring Naude Rd, Brummeria, Pretoria, Gauteng, 0001

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other professional, scientific and technical activities tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts