Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Provision of Commercial banking services for Eastern Cape Provincial Government (ECPG) for a period of sixty (60) months
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
SCMU12-25/26-0010
Eastern Cape
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury ,Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building, Supply Cha-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
21 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 380 484 036 888 97 Passcode: 4vr264gA
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 380 484 036 888 97 Passcode: 4vr264gA
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Provision of Commercial banking services for Eastern Cape Provincial Government (ECPG) for a period of sixty (60) months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special Condition Paragraph 12 from 12.1 - 12.8 of the Terms of Reference.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
21 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 380 484 036 888 97 Passcode: 4vr264gA
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking