Awarded
Request for Proposal
PROVISION OF HR ADVISORY AND BESPOKE HR SUPPORT SERVICES
Office of the Ombud for Financial Service Providers
FAIS2025/26 - T004
Gauteng
Published 29 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Menlyn Central Office Building, 11th Floor, 125 Dallas Avenue-Waterkloof Glen-Pretoria-0010
ORGANISATION
Office of the Ombud for Financial Service Providers
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
04 Sep 2025 at 09:30
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODZjNWQ3ZGUtNWM5OS00ZTBjLWI5N2UtOGIxZGE2ZmQzY
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODZjNWQ3ZGUtNWM5OS00ZTBjLWI5N2UtOGIxZGE2ZmQzY
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF HR ADVISORY AND BESPOKE HR SUPPORT SERVICES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
04 Sep 2025 at 09:30
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODZjNWQ3ZGUtNWM5OS00ZTBjLWI5N2UtOGIxZGE2ZmQzY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking