Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.
ESKOM
E3461GXMPKUS
Mpumalanga
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R545 KENDAL/BALMORAL RD-HAARTEBEESFONTEIN FARM WITBANK-Mpumalanga-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Disposals: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
Tender Description
Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking