Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL SUBSTATIONS AND NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
ES/25/ELEC/SS/01
Eastern Cape
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Chester Road-Sunnyridge-East London-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 351 505 513 315 8 and Passcode: Cb6dF7Wh
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 351 505 513 315 8 and Passcode: Cb6dF7Wh
Closing Date
15 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL SUBSTATIONS AND NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
CIDB 7EP of higher
Full bid conditions and documents available at www.elidz.co.za opportunities, tenders
Full bid conditions and documents available at www.elidz.co.za opportunities, tenders
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 351 505 513 315 8 and Passcode: Cb6dF7Wh
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking