Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE ELIDZ ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION, INCLUDING THE REPLACEMENT OF FIRE DETECTION EQUIPMENT
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
ES/25/FIRE/DET/01
Eastern Cape
Published 23 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Chester Road-Sunnyridge-East London-5208
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
04 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 322 551 922 354 72 Passcode: UB7QS38Q
Meeting ID: 322 551 922 354 72 Passcode: UB7QS38Q
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026
Tender Description
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE ELIDZ ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION, INCLUDING THE REPLACEMENT OF FIRE DETECTION EQUIPMENT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
04 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 322 551 922 354 72 Passcode: UB7QS38Q
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking