Awarded
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF OWNER’S ENGINEER (OE) SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PINOTAGE 400/132KV 500 MVA TRFR 3 AND STIKLAND 400/132KV 500 MVA TRFR 3 PROJECTS.
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
MWP2820NTCSA
Gauteng
Published 29 Jun 2026
167 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eskom Holdings SOC Limited-Sunninghill-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Jun 2026
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026
Tender Description
PROVISION OF OWNER’S ENGINEER (OE) SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PINOTAGE 400/132KV 500 MVA TRFR 3 AND STIKLAND 400/132KV 500 MVA TRFR 3 PROJECTS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Venue
MS Team
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking