Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HOUSEHOLD CONTENTS, AND DEMOLITION OF INFORMAL AND ABLUTION STRUCTURES WITHIN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY (WC024)
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 04/26
Western Cape
Published 01 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Aug 2025 at 13:00
via the Microsoft Teams App
via the Microsoft Teams App
Closing Date
01 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HOUSEHOLD CONTENTS, AND DEMOLITION OF INFORMAL AND ABLUTION STRUCTURES WITHIN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY (WC024)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special conditions will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Aug 2025 at 13:00
Venue
via the Microsoft Teams App
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking