Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Provision of software enhancement, maintenance and technical support on the existing South African Network of Science Centre (SANSC) online system for a period of thirty-six (36) months
National Research Foundation
NRF/SAASTA MONC/53/2024-25B
Gauteng
Published 27 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
211 Nana Sita Street-Pretoria Central-Pretoria-0008
ORGANISATION
National Research Foundation
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Online (Ms Teams) Meeting ID: 357 024 856 192 9 Passcode: M3Gn9mi7
Online (Ms Teams) Meeting ID: 357 024 856 192 9 Passcode: M3Gn9mi7
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Provision of software enhancement, maintenance and technical support on the existing South African Network of Science Centre (SANSC) online system for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Online (Ms Teams) Meeting ID: 357 024 856 192 9 Passcode: M3Gn9mi7
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking