Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL PARKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
South African National Parks
GNP-091-25
National
Published 19 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
GROENKLOOF NATIONAL PARK, 643 LEYDS STREET-MUCKLENEUK-PRETORIA-0002
ORGANISATION
South African National Parks
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Meeting ID: 321 149 032 060 8 Passcode: Fk3eg6pJ
Meeting ID: 321 149 032 060 8 Passcode: Fk3eg6pJ
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL PARKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
3rd October 2025
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 321 149 032 060 8
Passcode: Fk3eg6pJ
Teams’ platform will open at 10h30 to allow members to register and stabilize their network and will close at 11h00. No entry will be allowed from 11h01.
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 321 149 032 060 8
Passcode: Fk3eg6pJ
Teams’ platform will open at 10h30 to allow members to register and stabilize their network and will close at 11h00. No entry will be allowed from 11h01.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 321 149 032 060 8 Passcode: Fk3eg6pJ
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking