Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISIONING OF PAEDIATRIC DISPOSABLE BRONCHOSCOPY CONSUMABLES AND PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) COMPATIBLE MONITORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL.
Western Cape - Health
RCCH03/2025
Western Cape
Published 01 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL, KLIPFONTEIN ROAD-RONDEBOSCH-CAPE TOWN-7700
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Oct 2025
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROVISIONING OF PAEDIATRIC DISPOSABLE BRONCHOSCOPY CONSUMABLES AND PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) COMPATIBLE MONITORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TENDER OFFERS MUST BE DEPOSITED IN THE BID BOX, AT THE FOYER, ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, MAIN ENTRANCE, RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL, KLIPFONTEIN ROAD, RONDEBOSCH, 7700 BEFORE 11:00AM ON THE 10 OCTOBER 2025.
THE BID BOX WILL BE ACCESIBLE MONDAY TO FRIDAY FROM 07H30 TILL 15H30, 5 DAYS A WEEK EXCLUDING PUBLIC HOLIDAYS.
THE BID BOX WILL BE ACCESIBLE MONDAY TO FRIDAY FROM 07H30 TILL 15H30, 5 DAYS A WEEK EXCLUDING PUBLIC HOLIDAYS.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking