Closed
Request for Proposal
Purchase, collect and remove redundant vandalized Park homes located at Mew Marble Hall Camp.
ESKOM
OLT2128182
Limpopo
Published 28 Apr 2026
50 views
Closed
07 May 2026
This tender is no longer accepting submissions.
Already have an account? Log in
This tender is closed. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Marble Hall Camp -Marble Hall Camp -Marble Hall Camp -
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Disposals: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Apr 2026
Closing Date
07 May 2026
Tender Description
Purchase, collect and remove redundant vandalized Park homes located at Mew Marble Hall Camp.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Should you be interested in viewing the site or need more information you can contact Johanna Moroaswi at 066 307 2095, or email moroaswj@eskom.co.za before 14:00pm on the 04 May 2026.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking