Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REMOVAL AND MANAGEMENT OF FLOATING PLANTS AND DEBRIS IN THE HARTBEESPOORT DAM.
Magalies Water
RFB/MW/SS-08/2026-27/01
North West
Published 28 Aug 2026
30 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
38 Heystek-Rustenburg-Rustenburg-0299
ORGANISATION
Magalies Water
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
North West
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Virtual Meeting
Virtual Meeting
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
Tender Description
REMOVAL AND MANAGEMENT OF FLOATING PLANTS AND DEBRIS IN THE HARTBEESPOORT DAM.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Magalies water will hold a virtual Compulsory Briefing meeting. Bidders that are interested to attend the Virtual Compulsory Briefing are requested
to send an email to tenders@magalieswater.co.za to be forwarded the virtual meeting link. The closing date for the request to connect to all
the Virtual Compulsory Briefing is 04 September 2026 @ 16h00. The Subject of Email “BID DESCRIPTION - BRIEFING”. All prospective
Bidders will be sent the link on the 06 September 2026.
to send an email to tenders@magalieswater.co.za to be forwarded the virtual meeting link. The closing date for the request to connect to all
the Virtual Compulsory Briefing is 04 September 2026 @ 16h00. The Subject of Email “BID DESCRIPTION - BRIEFING”. All prospective
Bidders will be sent the link on the 06 September 2026.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Virtual Meeting
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking