Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
RENDERING OF GARDENING SERVICES WITHIN THE THEEWATERSKLOOF SUB-DISTRICT WHICH INCLUDES CALEDON DISTRICT HOSPITAL, OVERBERG DISTRICT OFFICE, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, VILLIERSDORP CLINIC, GENADENDAL CLINIC, VOORSTEKRAAL SATELITE CLINIC, RIVIERSONDEREND CLINIC, GREYTON CLINIC, BOTRIVIER CLINIC, CALEDON CLINIC AND GRABOUW COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD
Western Cape - Health
WCGHSC0429/2/2025
Western Cape
Published 22 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
THEEWATERSKLOOF SUB-DISTRICT-Caledon-Caledon-7230
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Health
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Caledon Hospital, boardroom
Caledon Hospital, boardroom
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
RENDERING OF GARDENING SERVICES WITHIN THE THEEWATERSKLOOF SUB-DISTRICT WHICH INCLUDES CALEDON DISTRICT HOSPITAL, OVERBERG DISTRICT OFFICE, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, VILLIERSDORP CLINIC, GENADENDAL CLINIC, VOORSTEKRAAL SATELITE CLINIC, RIVIERSONDEREND CLINIC, GREYTON CLINIC, BOTRIVIER CLINIC, CALEDON CLINIC AND GRABOUW COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
For directions please contact: Mr. Eric Le Keur, Tel: 028 212 1070 or 072 214 0306 or Quinton Kotze, Tel: 028 212 1070. Email: Eric.Lekeur@westerncape.gov.za.
NB: Failure to attend the compulsory site meeting/information session will invalidate your offer. The attendance register must be completed at the venue.
PLEASE BE AT THE VENUE BEFORE 11:00 BECAUSE NO LATE BIDDERS WILL BE ALLOWED IN THE VENUE AFTER 11:00.
PLEASE BRING ALONG YOUR BID DOCUMENT. NO BID DOCUMENTS WILL BE ISSUED AT THE MEETING.
NB: Failure to attend the compulsory site meeting/information session will invalidate your offer. The attendance register must be completed at the venue.
PLEASE BE AT THE VENUE BEFORE 11:00 BECAUSE NO LATE BIDDERS WILL BE ALLOWED IN THE VENUE AFTER 11:00.
PLEASE BRING ALONG YOUR BID DOCUMENT. NO BID DOCUMENTS WILL BE ISSUED AT THE MEETING.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Caledon Hospital, boardroom
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking