Awarded
Request for Quotation
Rendering of private security services to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly - Ulundi for a period of one (01) month: From 21 March 2026 to 20 April 2026
Public Works
ZNQ25/26/0026/NCR
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Mar 2026
13 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Mar 2026
Closing Date
09 Mar 2026
Tender Description
Rendering of private security services to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly - Ulundi for a period of one (01) month: From 21 March 2026 to 20 April 2026
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20 is applicable. 80 price, 20 points for specific goals. 10 points for ownership by black people. 10 points for enterprise located within King Cetshwayo/ Umkhanyakude/ Zululand District. Document can be downloaded via E-tender portal and KZN Department of Public Works website.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking