Awarded
Request for Quotation
RENEWAL OF SAGE 300 PEOPLE LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS SAGE SITE CODE/ ACC NO: U25048
Technology Innovation Agency
POS9465
National
Published 11 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
83 Lois Avenue -Menlyn-Pretoria-0063
ORGANISATION
Technology Innovation Agency
CATEGORY
Information and communication
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Nov 2025
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025
Tender Description
RENEWAL OF SAGE 300 PEOPLE LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS SAGE SITE CODE/ ACC NO: U25048
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please read attached documents carefully for this MANDATORY REQUIREMENT (THE BIDDER MUST BE AN AUTHORISED SAGE SOUTH AFRICA RESELLER ATTACH ACCREDITATION PROOF WITH QUOTATION) - Please sent submission on email mapule.msiza@tia.org.za do not drop off documents
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking