Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
RENEWAL OF VMWARE SOLUTION (LICENCES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT)
PetroSA
CTT0000026584
Western Cape
Published 06 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
FRANS CONRADIE DRIVE-PAROW-CAPE TOWN-7500
ORGANISATION
PetroSA
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Feb 2026
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026
Tender Description
RENEWAL OF VMWARE SOLUTION (LICENCES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
See Scope of Work attached
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking