Active
Request for Quotation
REPLACEMENT OF THE PRINT HEAD -ROLAND VERSAEXPRESS RF-640 LARGE FORMAT PRINTER
KwaZulu-Natal Museum
RFQ-KZNM26AUG0110
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 27 Aug 2026
13 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
237 Jabu Ndlovu Street-Pietermaritzburg-Pietermaritzburg-3201
ORGANISATION
KwaZulu-Natal Museum
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
Tender Description
REPLACEMENT OF THE PRINT HEAD -ROLAND VERSAEXPRESS RF-640 LARGE FORMAT PRINTER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking