Awarded Procurement from other OoS

Request for approval to utilise the contingency budget and variation for additional budget and scope change under the approved contract between the Mine Health and Safety Council (MHSC) and MBV IT for the execution of the “Provision of ICT Infrastructure Implementation Solution (MHSC 014/2025-26)” works for the MHSC Building Renovations Project

Mine Health and Safety Council

RFQ2504 Gauteng Published 30 Jun 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Procurement from other OoS
DELIVERY LOCATION Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl-Rivonia-Sandton-2191
ORGANISATION Mine Health and Safety Council
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 30 Jun 2026
Closing Date 22 Jul 2026

Tender Description

Request for approval to utilise the contingency budget and variation for additional budget and scope change under the approved contract between the Mine Health and Safety Council (MHSC) and MBV IT for the execution of the “Provision of ICT Infrastructure Implementation Solution (MHSC 014/2025-26)” works for the MHSC Building Renovations Project

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Mine Health and Safety Council

SCM Department

ebids@mhsc.org.za

011-656-1797

Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl, Rivonia, Sandton, 2191

Industry Classification

Information and communication

All Information and communication Tenders Information and communication in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Information and communication tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts