Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS.
Mineral Resources
RFP-DMPR-015-2025-26
National
Published 12 Dec 2025
11 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
TREVENNA CAMPUS-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Mineral Resources
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
12 Jan 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NTE0NTgwMjMtMDQzMy00ZTVkLWI1ZGEtMjc5M2VmN2E5M
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NTE0NTgwMjMtMDQzMy00ZTVkLWI1ZGEtMjc5M2VmN2E5M
Closing Date
16 Jan 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD 16 JANUARY 2026 AT 10:00 THROUGH MICROSOFT TEAMS.
Meeting ID: 314 523 138 488 07
Passcode: Ns6qP9ib
Meeting ID: 314 523 138 488 07
Passcode: Ns6qP9ib
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
12 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NTE0NTgwMjMtMDQzMy00ZTVkLWI1ZGEtMjc5M2VmN2E5M
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking