Awarded Request for Proposal

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PENETRATION TESTING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

National Housing Finance Corporation Limited

RL01/12/2025 Gauteng Published 06 Dec 2025

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION 90 Grayston Drive -Sandown -Sandton -2031
ORGANISATION National Housing Finance Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 06 Dec 2025
Briefing Session 13 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Meeting ID: 317 108 550 637 62 Passcode: hd2n2GM9
Closing Date 28 Jan 2026

Tender Description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PENETRATION TESTING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

90 Grayston Drive
5TH Floor Reception
Sandton Johannesburg

Briefing Session

Date & Time 13 Jan 2026 at 10:00
Venue Meeting ID: 317 108 550 637 62 Passcode: hd2n2GM9

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

National Housing Finance Corporation Limited

Khensani Zungu

tenders01@nhfc.co.za

060-994-2863

90 Grayston Drive , Sandown , Sandton , 2031

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Computer programming, consultancy and related activities tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts