Awarded
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
National Housing Finance Corporation Limited
RL02/12/2025
Gauteng
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
90 Grayston Drive -Sandown -Sandton -2031
ORGANISATION
National Housing Finance Corporation Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session
13 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Meeting ID: 329 802 198 760 8 Passcode: z3h4Rn2Q
Meeting ID: 329 802 198 760 8 Passcode: z3h4Rn2Q
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The Bid must be deposited in the bid box during normal office hours viz. 08:30 – 16:30 Mondays to Fridays at the below address:
National Housing Finance Corporation 90 Grayston Drive
5TH Floor Reception
Sandton Johannesburg
National Housing Finance Corporation 90 Grayston Drive
5TH Floor Reception
Sandton Johannesburg
Briefing Session
Date & Time
13 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 329 802 198 760 8 Passcode: z3h4Rn2Q
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking