Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services for the development of the Regional Innovation Support Programme (RISP) three-year strategic overview report for Financial Years 2023/24 to 2025/26
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
CSIR RFP 1228/10/06/2026
Gauteng
Published 27 May 2026
150 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
627 Meiring Naude Road-Bergville-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 May 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Jun 2026 at 10:00
MS TEAMS LINK
MS TEAMS LINK
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026
Tender Description
Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services for the development of the Regional Innovation Support Programme (RISP) three-year strategic overview report for Financial Years 2023/24 to 2025/26
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MS TEAMS LINK
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking