Awarded
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR WHISTLE BLOWING SERVICES & REPORTING – 3 YEARS
False Bay TVET College
FBC B2/2026
Western Cape
Published 16 Apr 2026
73 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
131 MAIN ROAD-MUIZENBERG-CAPE TOWN-7945
ORGANISATION
False Bay TVET College
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Apr 2026
Closing Date
04 May 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR WHISTLE BLOWING SERVICES & REPORTING – 3 YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. Documents available during working hours as from 16th April 2026.
2. Queries to the issue of Bid documents FBC B2/2026 may be addressed to Supply Chain & Asset Management, email is tenders@falsebay.org.za.
3. Telegraphic, telephonic, facsimile, and late tenders will not be accepted.
4. Bids may only be submitted on the tender documentation issued.
5. The college reserves the right not to award the bid whole/part.
6. 80/20-preference point system points are awarded to bidders based on:
The bid price (maximum 80 points)
Goals (maximum 20 points
7. Bids will have further functionality criteria.
2. Queries to the issue of Bid documents FBC B2/2026 may be addressed to Supply Chain & Asset Management, email is tenders@falsebay.org.za.
3. Telegraphic, telephonic, facsimile, and late tenders will not be accepted.
4. Bids may only be submitted on the tender documentation issued.
5. The college reserves the right not to award the bid whole/part.
6. 80/20-preference point system points are awarded to bidders based on:
The bid price (maximum 80 points)
Goals (maximum 20 points
7. Bids will have further functionality criteria.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking