Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
REQUEST TO SOURCE A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASING AND DELIVERY OF INSERTS FOR PORTAL LATHE, TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Transnet SOC Ltd
TE/2026/03/1089/3692/RFQ
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 27 Mar 2026
17 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
311 SOLOMON M-DURBAN-DURBAN-4000
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Other manufacturing
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Mar 2026
Closing Date
10 Apr 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST TO SOURCE A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASING AND DELIVERY OF INSERTS FOR PORTAL LATHE, TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN
WHEELS BUSINESS
WHEELS BUSINESS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking