Awarded
Request for Quotation
RESOURCE (T NAINAAR) TO ADDRESS DEVICIENCIES IN THE AUDIT ACTION PLAN AND TO ASSIST WITH THE PREPARATION OF 2025/26 INTERIM AND ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Home Affairs
DHA-QUOTE-DEV08-2025
Gauteng
Published 08 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
230 Johannes Ramokhoase Street-Pretoria-Pretoria CBD-0002
ORGANISATION
Home Affairs
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Oct 2025
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025
Tender Description
RESOURCE (T NAINAAR) TO ADDRESS DEVICIENCIES IN THE AUDIT ACTION PLAN AND TO ASSIST WITH THE PREPARATION OF 2025/26 INTERIM AND ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking