Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
RFP18/2025: The procurement of third-party data and related services
South African Revenue Service
RFP 18/2025
National
Published 22 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
299 Bronkhorst Street-Nieuw Muckleneuk-Pretoria-0181
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Financial and insurance activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
30 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025
Tender Description
RFP18/2025: The procurement of third-party data and related services
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
30 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking