Active
Request for Quotation
RFQ080/2026 New Voices Publicist
Artscape
RFQ080/2026
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
DF Malan Street-FORESHORE-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Artscape
CATEGORY
Publishing activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
Tender Description
RFQ080/2026 New Voices Publicist
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking