Awarded Single source bidding Compulsory Briefing

Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R104-1, R104-2, R573

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

R.104-012-2019/1F National Published 01 May 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION 48 Tambotie Avenue, Val de Grace-Lynnwood-Pretoria-0081
ORGANISATION South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 May 2026
Closing Date 29 May 2026

Tender Description

Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R104-1, R104-2, R573

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

None

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Procurement Officer

procurementnr2@sanral.co.za

012-844-0000

48 Tambotie Avenue, Val de Grace, Lynnwood, Pretoria, 0081

Industry Classification

Civil engineering

All Civil engineering Tenders Civil engineering in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Civil engineering tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts