Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SD07 2025/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Western Cape - Social Development
SD07 2025/2026
Western Cape
Published 15 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
GROUND FLOOR 14 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET-UNION HOUSE BUILDING-CAPE TOWN-8001
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Social Development
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Oct 2025
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025
Tender Description
SD07 2025/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
MUST BE DEPOSITED (HAND DELIVERED OR VIA COURIER ON OR BEFORE CLOSING DATE AND TIME STIPULATED ABOVE) IN THE BID BOX SITUATED AT
GROUND FLOOR
14 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
UNION HOUSE
CAPE TOWN
8001
GROUND FLOOR
14 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
UNION HOUSE
CAPE TOWN
8001
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking