Awarded Single source bidding

Stat-Ease 360 Annual Network Funded Research License

Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

SSP-166 Gauteng Published 10 Aug 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION Supply Chain management-Pretoria-Gauteng-0001
ORGANISATION Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 10 Aug 2026
Closing Date 11 Aug 2026

Tender Description

Stat-Ease 360 Annual Network Funded Research License

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

Awarded to foreign supplier with no MAAA: Supplier >Stat-Ease INC and amount in R44407.71

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

Supply chain management

tender@csir.co.za

012-841-2911

Supply Chain management, Pretoria, Gauteng, 0001

Industry Classification

Information and communication

All Information and communication Tenders Information and communication in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Information and communication tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts