Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICE ROOMS AT OVI CAMPUS
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/10/07/2025-2
National
Published 04 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
OVR Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road (M35)-ONDERSTEPOORT-Pretoria-0110
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Supplies: Medical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Feb 2026
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICE ROOMS AT OVI CAMPUS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking