Awarded
Request for Quotation
Supply and delivery of two-way radios 16 channel at Mzimvubu Water Project near Tsolo in the Eastern Cape Province.
Water and Sanitation
DE100
Eastern Cape
Published 07 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
MZIMVUBU DAM-SIQHUNGQWINI AREA -MZIMVUBU-TSOLO-5090
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Mar 2026
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026
Tender Description
Supply and delivery of two-way radios 16 channel at Mzimvubu Water Project near Tsolo in the Eastern Cape Province.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Kindly Forward quotation: Gumedes2@dws.gov.za
Please submit your BBBEE certificate, failure to submit will forfeit preferential pints
Please submit your BBBEE certificate, failure to submit will forfeit preferential pints
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking