Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Supply, delivering, installing, testing, and commissioning six (6) 96 000BTU floor-standing air-conditioning units in the Employee Care Centre (ECC) in the Port of Richards Bay
Transnet National Ports Authority
TNPA/2026/02/0241/1811/RFQ
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 26 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
NEWWARK ROAD - PORT OF RICHARDS BAY, NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY-RICHARDS BAY-3900
ORGANISATION
Transnet National Ports Authority
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
13 Mar 2026 at 10:00
EMPLOYEE CARE CENTRE OPPOSITE BAYVUE, NEWWARK ROAD PORT OF RICHARDS BAY TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTH
EMPLOYEE CARE CENTRE OPPOSITE BAYVUE, NEWWARK ROAD PORT OF RICHARDS BAY TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTH
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026
Tender Description
Supply, delivering, installing, testing, and commissioning six (6) 96 000BTU floor-standing air-conditioning units in the Employee Care Centre (ECC) in the Port of Richards Bay
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bring your RFQ DOCUMENT with the reference number for the briefing that you are attending. Submit your copy of an id 48 hours prior to the briefing session for permits.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
13 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
EMPLOYEE CARE CENTRE OPPOSITE BAYVUE, NEWWARK ROAD PORT OF RICHARDS BAY TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTH
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking